top of page
  • Alison

Championship Show 21 May 2023 with Judge Carol Gill - Results


                                           

Minor Puppy Dog (0)

 

Puppy Dog (4)

1) Forester’s Northern Hunter of Darkmoor with Gadieburn (Imp Deu)

2) Colourbox Wild Oats

3) Forester’s Northern Light of Darkmoor (Imp Deu)

4) Krisada Not In Kansas

 

Junior Dog (4)

1)  Amscot Air Apparent

2) Forester’s Northern Hunter of Darkmoor with Gadieburn (Imp Deu)

3) Colourbox Wild Oats

4) Forester’s Northern Light of Darkmoor (Imp Deu)

 

Yearling Dog (0)

Novice dog (0)

 

Undergraduate Dog (1)

1) Gailiech Ngalyod

 

Graduate Dog (2)

1) Clos Erasmus Black Business of Lochansvue (Imp Rus)

2) Gailiech Ngalyod

 

Post Graduate Dog (2)

1) Amscot Brief Encounter

2) Lainnireach Dornoch

 

Mid Limit Dog (2)

1) Colquhally Major Tom

2) Hernwood The Botanist JW

 

Limit Dog (4)

1) Liric Just The Ticket

2) Yennadon Calvay JW

3) Balnakeil Beinn Corradail of Blairbelles

4) Hernwood Northern Adonis of Dulmaur

 

Open Dog (2)

1) Yennadon Barra JW

2) Yennadon Benriach JW ShCEx

 

Champion Dog (2)

1) Sh Ch Hernwood Neptune Sea

2) IR Sh Ch Ladysdale Scottie McGregor

 

Veteran Dog (2)

1) Rhum Night Legend ShCM VW

2) Lachmhor Serendipity for Siochial  (Imp HRV)

 

Special Vintage Dog (2)

1) Sh Ch Clohass Killie Crankie

2) Brookes Shadow Mover VW

 

Field Trial Dog (1)

1) Yennadon Reiss SGWC

 

Special Beginners Dog (2)

1) Krisada Not In Kansas

2) Forester’s Northern Light of Darkmoor (Imp Deu)

 

Dog CC: Sh Ch Hernwood Neptune Sea

Reserve Dog CC: Colquhally Major Tom

Best Puppy Dog: Forester’s Northern Hunter of Darkmoor with Gadieburn (Imp Deu)

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (2)

1) Ardnadam Willow Coppice

2) Ardnadam Hazelnut

 

Puppy Bitch (4)

1) Hernwood Love Potion

2) Lainnireach Made in Heaven

3) Kattandale Blac Hawke’s Bay at Birniehill

4) Ardnadam Hazelnut

 

 

Junior Bitch (1)

1) Myreside Floraidh

 

Yearling Bitch (2)

1) Myreside Floraidh

2) Moonglade Scottish Quine at Swanley

 

Novice Bitch (2)

1) Mosscript Port Ellen

2) Lainnireach Made In Heaven

 

Undergraduate Bitch (1)

1) Clos Erasmus Arabian Night of Lochansvue (Imp Rus)

 

Graduate Bitch (3)

1) Amscot Triple  Gin at Maymeral

2) Mosscript Port Ellen

3) Ardnadam Alaranth

 

Post Graduate Bitch (2)

1) Ordett Love Me Do at Keaswood JW

2) Yennadon Caolila of Myreside

 

Mid limit Bitch (5)

1) Hernwood Gin Fizz JW

2) Ladysdale Special Edition

3) Colquhally Daydream

4) Yennadon Caolila of Myreside

5) Ladysdale Frilly Ghillie for Colourbox

 

Limit Bitch (3)

1) Panthera Bad Medicine Dulmaur (Imp Pol)

2) Lainnireach Angels Share

3) Yennadon Caolila of Myreside

 

Open Bitch (4)

1) Hernwood Aphrodite JW

2) Paradise Final Fling

3) Yennadon Caolila of Myreside

4) Balnakeil Carn Na Criche

 

Champion Bitch (0)

 

Veteran Bitch (3)

1) Paradise Final Fantasy

2) Lachmhor Sincerely Yours at Barrabrae (Imp Hrv)

3) Birniehill High Flyer


Special Vintage Bitch (2)

1) Graylacier Princess Sophia at Pollyspark

2) Laurelhach Dress To Impress for Siochail

 

Field Trial Bitch (1)

1) Ch/Int/Ger VDH Ch Amscot Love Is In The Air JW WW18’21

 

Special Beginners Bitch (0)

 

Bitch CC: Ch/Int/Ger VDH Ch Amscot Love Is In The Air JW WW18’21

Reserve Bitch CC: Hernwood Aphrodite JW

Best Puppy Bitch: Hernwood Love Potion

 

Brace (2)

1) Ms M Halliday

2) Mr & Mrs H Miller

 

Team (1)

1) Mr & Mrs H Miller

 

Progeny (0)

 

Best In Show: Sh Ch Hernwood Neptune Sea

Reserve Best In Show: Ch/Int/Ger VDH Ch Amscot Love Is In The Air JW WW18’21

Best Opposite Sex In Show: Ch/Int/Ger VDH Ch Amscot Love Is In The Air JW WW18’21

Best Puppy In Show: Hernwood Love Potion

Best Veteran In Show: Rhum Night Legend ShCM VW

Recent Posts

See All

CLUB SHOW ENTRIES

Our entries are confirmed and are as follows: CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 58 DOGS MAKING 84 ENTRIES OPEN SHOW 47 DOGS MAKING 62 ENTRIES SPECIAL CLASSES 17 DOGS We the Committee look forward to welcoming you alo

댓글


bottom of page