• David Alcorn

2021 Championship Show

Judge: Dr Michele Ivaldi (Ludstar) [Italy]

Stewards: Debbie Wallwork & Shirley-Anne Savage



Class: 1- MINOR PUPPY DOG

0 entries.


Class: 2- PUPPY DOG

1st 22 GAILIECH NGALYOD (Hogg)


Class: 3- JUNIOR DOG

1st 52 GLENMAURANGI MANDALORIAN (Phillips, Watkins, Miles)

2nd 1 GLENMAURANGI FALCON AT CALMERELL (Angus)

3rd 14 CLOS ERASMUS BLACK BUSINESS (IMP RUS) (Donald)


Class: 4- YEARLING DOG

1st 53 GLENMAURANGI STORM TROOPER (Phillips, Watkins & Sykes)

2nd 14 Clos Erasmus Black Business (Imp Rus)


Class: 5- NOVICE DOG

1st 1 Glenmaurangi Falcon at Calmerell

2nd 14 Clos Erasmus Black Business (Imp Rus)

3rd 60 AMSCOT BRIEF ENCOUNTER (Shields)

Absent 17 KATTANDALE BLACK CRUSADER AT RUFUSMOOR (AI)


Class: 6- GRADUATE DOG

1st 48 CARNOUSTIE LET THE GAME BEGIN (AI) (IMP AUS) (Newton, Cornum & Timmerman)

2nd 3 BALNAKEIL BEINN CORRADAIL OF BLAIRBELLES (Bell & Millar)

3rd 60 Amscot Brief Encounter

Class: 7- POST GRADUATE DOG

1st 24 GLENQUIN THE PATRIOT (Johnston)

2nd 39 YENNADON CALVAY JW (Millar & Scobie)

3rd 78 GAILIECH BARMSTONSON (Yates)

Res 42 LIRIC JUST THE TICKET (Miller)

Absent 13 COLQUHALLY MAJOR TOM


Class: 8- MID LIMIT DOG

1st 8 LOCKSHEATH BLACK ICE (Cops & Whiting)

2nd 39 Yennadon Calvay JW

3rd 11 LAINNIREACH BUTTONS (Cuthbertson)


Class: 9- LIMIT DOG

1st 2 BRYERDALE QUANTAS (AI) ( Baines)

2nd 74 KATTANDALE CANTERBURY (AI) (Wrigley)

3rd 49 FINNICHE WONDERFUL LAND (Ormiston & Calder)

Res 43 RHUM NIGHT LEGEND ShCM (Miller)

VHC 41 YENNADON BENRIACH JW (Millar)


Class: 10- OPEN DOG

1st 21 SH CH HERNWOOD ACHILLES AT ETTRICK JW (Harker)

2nd 6 AMSCOT RAISIN BLACK (Collins-Pitman)


Class: 11- CHAMPION DOG

1st 69 DT CH/AM CH/BE CH MUNROC BERETTA BISS, WW2021(Timmerman, Cornum & Welling)

16 SH CH LIRIC FUSILIER WITH SHILLAY JW ShCM ShCEx (Ford)


Class: 12- VETERAN DOG

1st 29 SOMERLED GLEN URQUART (Macgregor)

2nd 44 BROOKES SHADOW MOVER VW (Millar)

3rd 75 MOSSCRIPT BALMENACH AT GAILIECH (Yates)


Class: 13- FIELD TRIAL DOG

0 entries.


Class: 14- SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG

1st 3 Balnakeil Beinn Corradail of Blairbelles


DOG CC

21 SH CH HERNWOOD ACHILLES AT ETTRICK JW (Harker)

RESERVE DOG CC

69 DT CH/AM CH/BE CH MUNROC BERETTA BISS, WW2021

(Timmerman, Cornum & Welling)

BEST PUPPY DOG

22 GAILIECH NGALYOD (Hogg)

BEST VETERAN DOG

29 SOMERLED GLEN URQUART (Macgregor)


Class: 15- MINOR PUPPY BITCH

0 entries.


Class: 16- PUPPY BITCH 5 entries.

1st 76 GAILIECH IRIS GODDESS (Yates)

2nd 54 KINTALIS WINTER JASMINE (Rand)

3rd 66 CHARTAN MAPLE MAYHEM (Thomas)

Res 67 FINNICHE FANT ASIA (Tillett)


Class: 17- JUNIOR BITCH 3 entries.

1st 23 ORDETT LOVE ME DO AT KEASWOOD (Horn)

2nd 76 Gailiech Iris Goddess

3rd 15 CLOS ERASMUS ARABIAN NIGHT (IMP RUS) (Donald)


Class: 18- YEARLING BITCH 4 entries.

1st 23 Ordett Love Me Do at Keaswood

2nd 73 KATTANDALE BLAC HIGHLANDER (AI) (Wrigley)

3rd 15 Clos Erasmus Arabian Night (Imp Rus)

Res 50 ARDNADAM ALARANTH (Pearce)


Class: 19- NOVICE BITCH 9 entries.

1st 77 GAILIECH BARMSTONDOTTIR (Yates)

2nd 12 LAINNIREACH HIGHLAND QUEEN (Cuthbertson)

3rd 4 COLQUHALLY DAYDREAM (Caulfield)

Res 27 YENNADON CAOLILA OF MYRESIDE (Lloyd)

VHC 15 Clos Erasmus Arabian Night (Imp Rus) (Donald)


Class: 20- GRADUATE BITCH 9 entries.

1st 19 BALNAKEIL CREAG NA CAILLICH (Green)

2nd 77 Gailiech Barmstondottir

3rd 47 PANTHERA BAD MEDICINE DULMAUR (Munro)

Res 5 POLLYSPARK QUEEN BEE (Collingborn)

VHC 12 Lainnireach Highland Queen


Class: 21- POST GRADUATE BITCH 5 entries.

1st 28 CROMASAIG DAISYS CHOICE JW (Macara, Jamieson, Alcorn)

2nd 30 BRYERDALE QANGEROO (AI) (Mappin)

3rd 10 LAINNIREACH ANGELS SHARE (Cuthbertson)

Res 27 Yennadon Caolila of Myreside


Class: 22- MID LIMIT BITCH 5 entries.

1st 79 DUNFIONN SANDA FOR GAILIECH JW (Yates)

2nd 40 BALNAKEIL CARN NA CRICHE (Millar)


Class: 23- LIMIT BITCH 7 entries.

1st 26 LIRIC JUST REMEMBER ME (Justice & Ford)

2nd 25 GLENQUIN PHOENIX (Johnston)

3rd 31 BRYERDALE QOO*KABURRA (AI) (Mappin)

Res 72 LOCKSHEATH PRINCESS TIANA JW (Whiting)

VHC 70 FLORCOTT SHERILYN BONNIE (Vassie)


Class: 24- OPEN BITCH 3 entries.

1st 55 HERNWOOD SUMMER ECLIPSE ATKINTALIS (Rand)

2nd 68 FIELDTALK’S LADY IN RED (IMP DEU) JW (Tillett)


Class: 25- CHAMPION BITCH 2 entries.

1st 7 CH/INT CH/GER VDH CH AMSCOT LOVE IS IN THE AIR JW WW 18 (Collins-Pitman)

2nd 51 SH CH FLAXHEATH TOP MODEL AT GLENMAURANGI (Phillips & Watkins)


Class: 26- VETERAN BITCH 2 entries.

1st 20 LIGNUM MISS MOSSBERG FOR BALNAKEIL (Green)

2nd 9 FORESTER’S XQUISITE LADY OF DARKMOOR AT LAINNIREACH (Cuthbertson)


Class: 27- FIELD TRIAL BITCH 3 entries.

1st 64 CHARTAN TREACLE TART JW (Thomas)


Class: 28- SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH

0 entries.


BITCH CC

7 CH/INT CH/GER VDH CH AMSCOT LOVE IS IN THE AIR JW WW 18 (Collins-Pitman)

RESERVE BITCH CC

51 SH CH FLAXHEATH TOP MODEL AT GLENMAURANGI (Phillips & Watkins)

BEST PUPPY BITCH

76 GAILIECH IRIS GODDESS (Yates)

BEST VETERAN BITCH

20 LIGNUM MISS MOSSBERG FOR BALNAKEIL (Green)



BEST IN SHOW

7 CH/INT CH/GER VDH CH AMSCOT LOVE IS IN THE AIR JW WW 18 (Collins-Pitman) RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

21 SH CH HERNWOOD ACHILLES AT ETTRICK JW (Harker) BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW

21 SH CH HERNWOOD ACHILLES AT ETTRICK JW (Harker) BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

76 GAILIECH IRIS GODDESS (Yates) BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

20 LIGNUM MISS MOSSBERG FOR BALNAKEIL (Green)

Recent Posts

See All

2019 Championship Show

Location: Alva, Scotland. Judge: Rhona Frew (Dunfionn). Best in Show: Amscot Love Is In The Air JW WW’18. Thank you to the members of this Club who voted for me and to those who entered and turned up

2018 Championship Show

Location: Alva, Scotland. Judge: Pam Davies (Benbreac). Best in Show: SH CH/ ITA/ INT Ch Ludstar Frederick Frankenstein. The day started with a light mist and a chill in the air. As the day went on t

2017 Championship Show

Location: Alva, Scotland. Judge: Sonja Upton-Lovett (Roydack). Best in Show: Sh Ch Lourdace Fulcrum. I would like to thank the GSCS for a lovely day, your show is so lucky to have such a fantastic ba