• Results admin

2016 Open Show

Location: N/A Judge: Marion Waddell (Macgregor). Best in Show: Sh Ch Cromasaig Bedazzled JW.

All Results:


Reserve Best In Show & Best Opposite Sex: Liric Souvenir JW

Best Puppy: Lachmhor Sincerely Yours At Barrabrae

Best Veteran: Amscot Rebel With A Cause JW


FIELD TRIAL DOG / BITCH 5 (2) 1. Amscot Rebel With A Cause (AI) JW 2. Yennadon Fairisle Of Clacorick 3. Yennadon Carrick Of Clacorick SPECIAL VINTAGE  DOG / BITCH  4 1. Sh Ch Liric Par Xcellance With Kellizlot JW ShCM 2. Liric Regal 3. Carrochan Suilvenbeag Res. Carrochan Dark Storm VETERAN DOG  3 (1) 1. Amscot Rebel With A Cause (AI) JW 2.  Yennadon Carrick Of Clacorick PUPPY DOG 6 (2) 1. Rosemullion Braganza (AI) 2. Liric Fuslier With Shillay 3. Ladysdale Douglas McCloud Res: Hernwood Man O’War JUNIOR DOG 5 2) 1. Rosemullion Braganza (AI) 2. Ladysdale Douglas McCloud 3. Hernwood Man O’War YEARLING DOG 1 1. Benbuie Secret Agent NOVICE DOG 4 (1) 1. Rosemullion Braganza (AI) 2. Ladysdale Douglas McCloud 3. Hernwood Man O’War GRADUATE DOG 1. Rhum Night Legend 2. Benbuie Secret Agent 3. Mosscript Balmenach At Gailiech POST GRADUATE DOG  4 1. Brookes Shadow Mover 2. Melkinmere Hallinhow 3. Cromasaig Dazzlineg Edition Res. Florcott Inchtavannach Lad MID LIMIT DOG 2 (1) 1. Somerled Glen Urquart LIMIT DOG 1. Liric Souvenir JW (Best Dog) 2. Black Mystery Phantom of the Opera by Amscot (IMP CHE) 3. Balnakeil Beinn A’Chroin OPEN DOG 1. Lainnireach Highland Way 2. IR Sh Ch Minvery’s Angus McDuff JCH

VETERAN BITCH   2 1. Ch Balnakeil an Cearcallach 2. CromasaigLittle Star PUPPY BITCH  6 (3) 1. Lachmhor Sincerely Yours At Barrabrae (Imp HRV) BPB 2. Liric Fait Accompli For Ladysdale 3. Rosemullion Philomel JUNIOR BITCH  9 (3) 1. Lignum Tornado 2. Lachmhor Sincerely Yours At Barrabrae (Imp HRV) 3. Liric Fait Accompli For Ladysdale 4. Dunfionna Sanda For Gailiech YEARLING BITCH 4 (2) 1. Lignum Tornado 2. Clacorick Scottish Lilt NOVICE BITCH 3 (2) 1. Clacorick Scottish Lilt 1. Balnakeil Carn A’Mhaim GRADUATE BITCH 6 (3) 1.  Lignum Tornado 2. Lainnireach Liberty Bell At Ashheys 3. Birniehill High Flyer POST GRADUATE BITCH 3 (2) 1. Lainnireach Smokey Rose At Rhinns MID LIMIT BITCH 2 1. Birniehill High Light For Barrabrae 2. Birniehill High River LIMIT BITCH 4 (2) 1. Lignum Miss Mossberg for Balnakeil 2. Glenfinnan Dream Lover OPEN BITCH  7 (3) 1. Sh Ch Cromasaig Bedazzled JW   BB 2. Storskogens Amor Joy Of Amscot (Imp SWE) RBB 3. Hernwood Black Pearl ShCM Res. Yennadon Fairisle of Clacorick Progeny     1. Yennadon Carrick Of Clacorick Brace 3 (2) 1. Mr & Mrs Miller 2. Mr & Mrs Yates

Recent Posts

See All

2019 Special Awards

This is a lovely well-run show in a great setting, one that I have supported myself over the years. I was delighted to be asked to come and judge today.  Thank you so much to all the exhibitors for gi

Gordon Setter Club of Scotland

Copyright Gordon Setter Club of Scotland 2020 - All rights reserved