• Results admin

2014 Championship Show

Updated: Apr 20

Location: Alva, Scotland.

Judge: Maureen Justice.

Best in Show: Dual Ch Boyers Scarlatti.

All Results:


MINOR PUPPY DOG - 2 1. Edmeades Cromasaig Dazzling Edition 2. Bennett Hernwood Top Gear PUPPY DOG - 4 1. Sandiford & Lewis' Benbuie Rock On 2. Green Balnakeil Beinn a'Chroin 3. Bennett Hernwood Top Gear JUNIOR - 5 1. Hopkins Graylacier Celtic Charm 2. Sandiford & Lewis Benbuie Rock On 3. Green Balnakeil Beinn a'Chroin YEARLING DOG - 5 1. Hopkins Graylacier Celtic Charm 2. Hill & Muckle Somerled Glen Nevis 3. MacGregor Somerled Glen Urquart NOVICE DOG - 4 1. Hopkins Graylacier Celtic Charm 2. Green Balnakeil Beinn a'Chroin 3. Sheilds Florcott Inchtavannach Lad UNDERGRADUATE DOG - 4 1. Sandiford & Lewis Benbuie Rock On 2. Bennett Hernwood Top Gear 3. Sheilds Florcott Inchtavannach Lad GRADUATE DOG - 1 1. Graham Clohass Kiliecrankie POST GRADUATE DOG  - 5 1. Frew's Dunfionn Portsoy 2. Grahams Clohass Killiecrankie 3. Smiths Glenkinchie Soul Drifter MID LIMIT DOG - 4 (2 abs) 1. Alcorn, Crowther, Baddeley & Swan Lourdace Fulcrum Best Dog in Show 2. Pearce Ardnadam Red Kite   LIMIT DOG - 10 (2 ABS) 1. Horler Lourdace Stable Lad at Rackens ShCM 2. Millar Lainnireach Highland Way 3. Craddock Dunfionn Nave OPEN DOG - 3 (1 abs) 1. Ness Boyers Strauss ShCM 2. Halliday ChYennadon the Druid JW VETERAN DOG  - 4 (1 ABS) 1. Horlers Aldabrook Morning Glory at Rackens ShCM 2. Hill Kintalis Total Stardom 3. Kerr Carrochan Dark Storm SPECIAL VINTAGE  DOG - 1 1. McKnight ShCh Shannas Wavedancer of Tarcouler ShCM FIELD TRIAL - 1 1. Smith Yennadon Carrick of Clacorick SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG - 3 1. Hopkins Graylacier Celtic Charm 2. Miller Brookes Shadow Mover 3. Yates Mosscript Balmenach



MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 4 1. Clark Flyin Aurora 2. Macara Cromasaig Bedazzled 3. Cuthberson Forester's Xquisite Lady of Dartmoor at Lainnireach (Imp Deu) PUPPY BITCH - 5 (2 abs) 1. Frew Dunfionn Rysa 2. Cuthbertson Foresters Xquisite Lady of Darkmoor at Lainniereach (Imp Deu) 3. Sandiford & Lewis Lochroacia Cashel Escape JUNIOR BITCH - 3 1. Dunfionn Rysa Best Puppy in Show 2. Roberts Cairacailie Devoted 3. Williams Longrow's I love to Boogie YEARLING BITCH - 3 1. Roberts Cairacailie Devoted 2. Badger Muckpup's Aramiss 3. Williams Longrow I love to Boogie NOVICE BITCH 6 (1 abs) 1. Frew Dunfionn Rysa 2 Sandiford & Lewis Lochroacia Cashel Escape 3. McQuillan Dunfionn Quean UNDERGRADUATE BITCH - 3 (1 abs) 1. Williams Longrow I Love to Boogie 2. Mcquillan Dunfionn Quean GRADUATE - 2 1. Williams Longrow I love to Boogie 2. Sinclair Laurelhach Dress to Impress for Siochail POST GRADUATE BITCH - 12 (4 abs) 1. Clark Clohass Leezie Lindsay 2. Smith Yennadon Fairisle of Clacorick 3. Smith Glenkinchie Soul Star MID LIMIT BITCH - 3 1. Ackerley-Kemp Yennadon Mallin 2. Caulfield Hernwood Black Pearl 3. Pearces Ardnadam Willow Grouse LIMIT BITCH - 9 1. Frew Dunfionn Nethy 2. Clark Clohass Calavie 3. Thomas Glynderys Gwennol JW OPEN BITCH - 5 (2 abs) 1. Sandiford & Lewis ShCh Herwood Calypso Goddess JW ShCM 2. Frew  ShCh Dunfionn Neave 3. Clark ShCh Dunfionn Onich of Clohass VETERAN BITCH - 6 (2 abs) 1. Frew ShCh Dunfionn Amethyst 2. Cuthbertson Gaidheal Tosca of Lainnireach SPECIAL VINTAGE BITCH - 2 (1 abs) 1. Mcerlean Suilvenmhor Sunna of Carrochan FIELD TRIAL BITCH - 2 1. Osborn Boyers Scarlatti JW Best in Show 2. Ackerley-Kemp Yennadon Time for Daisy

Recent Posts

See All

2019 Special Awards

This is a lovely well-run show in a great setting, one that I have supported myself over the years. I was delighted to be asked to come and judge today.  Thank you so much to all the exhibitors for gi

Gordon Setter Club of Scotland

Copyright Gordon Setter Club of Scotland 2020 - All rights reserved