GSCS Blog
Apr 30, 20163 min
Updated: Apr 10, 2023
Location: Alva, Scotland.
Judge: Jayne Bennett (Jesham).
Best in Show: Sh Ch Lourdace Fulcrum.
All Results:
Reserve Best In Show: Sh Ch Lourdace Stable Lad at Rackens
Best Opposite Sex, Best Veteran: Ch Balnakeil An Cearcallach
Best Puppy: Benbuie Secret Agent
Minor Puppy Dog
1. No entries
Puppy Dog
1. Benbuie Secret Agent BPD
2. Carpediem Professor Green At Kilnrae
Junior Dog
1. Kintalis Winter’s Knight
Yearling Dog
1. Kintalis Winter’s Knight
2. Rhum Night Legend
3. Palangor Sun God At Dargorian
Novice Dog
1. Benbuie Secret Agent
2. Carpediem Professor Green At Kilnrae
3. Brookes Shadow Mover
Undergraduate Dog
1. Kintalis Winter’s Knight
2. Carpediem Professor Green At Kilnrae
3. Rhum Night Legend
Res. Palangor Sun God At Dargorian
Graduate Dog
1. Kintalis Winter’s Knight
2. Kintalis Love On The Rocks
3. Yennadon Reiss
Res. Mosscript Balmenach
VHC. Brookes Shadow Mover
Post Graduate Dog
1. Usher Von Der Wilden Horde (Imp Deu)
2. Melkinmere Hallinhow
3. Mosscript Balmenach
Res. Comasaig Dazzling Edition
VHC. Somerled Glen Urquart
Mid Limit Dog
1. Clohass Killie Crankie
2. Liric Souvenir J.W.
3. Balnakeil Beinn’A’Chroin
Limit Dog
1. Black Mystery Phantom of the Opera by Amscot (Imp Che)
2. Glenkinchie Soul Drifter
3. Liic Souvenir J.W.
Res. Liric Liquid Gold At Somerled
VHC. Liric Blac Nugget
Open Dog
1. Sh Ch Lourdace Fulcum J.W. CC
2. Sh Ch Lourdace Stable Lad At Rackens ShCM RCC
3. Sh Ch Liric Special Fanfare With Shillay (A.I.) J.W. ShCM
Res. Lainnireach Highland Way
VHC. Finniche Fair Play
Veteran Dog
1. Liric Tuxedo Rag
2. Ch Yennadon The Druid J.W.
3. Aldabrook Morning Glory At Rackens ShCM
Res. Yennadon Carrick Of Clacorick
VHC. Carrochan Dark Storm
Special Vintage Dog
No entries
Field Trial Dog
1. Yennadon Reiss
2. Yennadon Carrick Of Clacorick
Special Beginners Dog
1. Rhum Night Legend
2. Brookes Shadow Mover
Minor Puppy Bitch
1. Finniche Floren
Puppy Bitch
1. Hernwood Summer Eclipse At Kintalis BPB
2. Dunfionn Sanda
3. Ludstar Isabella Laurelhach (Imp Ita)
Res. Melkinmere Inglewoodhow
Junior Bitch
1. Kelsnnor Scarlet Jezebel
2. Hernwood Summer Eclipse At Kintalis
3. Dunfionn Sanda
Res. Clacorick Scottish Lilt
VHC. Glenquest Biscotti
Yearling Bitch
1. Diersett Sesto Elemento
2. Lainnireach Smokey Rose At Rhinns
3 .Lainnireach Royal Flush
Res. Clacorick Scottish Lilt
VHC. Glenquest Biscotti
Novice Bitch
1. Hernwood Summer Eclipse At Kintalis
2. . Glenquest Biscotti
3. Mosscript Strathisla
Undergraduate Bitch
1. Diersett Sesto Elemento
2. Mosscript Strathisla
Graduate Bitch
1. Yennadon Roseisle
2. Florcot Ellanderroch Lass of Scaraben
3. Birniehill High Flyer
Res. Mosscript Strathisla
Post Graduate Bitch
1. Yennadon Roseisle
2. Birniehill High Light For Barrabrae
3. Forrester’sXquisite Lady Of Darkmoor At Lainnireach (Imp Deu)
Res. Florcot Ellanderroch Lass of Scaraben
VHC. Birniehill High Flyer
Mid Limit Bitch
1. Lignum Miss Mossberg For Balnakeil
2. Ardnadam Willow Grouse
Limit Bitch
1. Dunfionn Rysa J.W. RCC
2. Cromasaig Bedazzled J.W.
3. Glenquest Crème Bru
Res. Diersett Murcielago
VHC. Glenkinchie Soul Star
Open Bitch
1. Kintalis She’s Like The Wind J.W.
2. Kilnrae Scotch The Rumour J.W.
3. Dunfionn Nethy
4. Yennadon Fairisle of Clacorick
Veteran Bitch
1. Ch Balnakeil An Cearcallach CC
2. Dunfionn Morar At Duersett
3. Carrochan Suilvenbeag
Res. Gaidheal Tosca Of Lainnireach
Special Vintage Bitch
1. Capledrae Lairds Sister
2. Kattandale Calcutta Cup
3. Suilvenmhor Sunna Of Carrachan
Field Trial Bitch
No entries
Special Beginners Bitch
No entries
Brace
1. Halliday
2. Horler
3. Miller
Team
1. Horler
2. Reid
3. Cuthbertson
Progeny
1. Yennadon Carrick Of Clacorick