Home

The Club

The Breed

Health

Results

Our use of cookies

This website uses cookies for analytics, these contain no personally identifiable information. By using this website you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device.


Contact Us

president@gordonsetterclubofscotland.co.uk

vp@gordonsetterclubofscotland.co.uk

secretary@gordonsetterclubofscotland.co.uk


Copyright Gordon Setter Club of Scotland 2016 - All rights reserved

Home The Club The Breed Events Results 2018 Results Health Useful Information

Class 20 Y B       6   ( 1 abs)

1 : Melville  Tsruhnova Tarkheena JW   Best Yearling

2 : Slaughter  Cairacale Night Of Love With Ordett JW

3 : Lloyd  Yennadon Caolla Of Myreside

Res : Millar  Balnakeil Carn Na Criche

VHC : Collingborn  Graylacier Celtic Angel


Class 21 N B       5

1 : Marsh  Lignum Black Lightning At  KIlnrae

2 : Lloyd  Yennadon Caolla Of Myreside

3 : Millar  Balnakeil Carn Na Criche

Res : Sandiford  Hernwood Buffy Summers

VHC : Arnott  Lainnireach After  Eight


Class 22 UG B   2

1 : Slaughter  Cairacale Night Of Love With Ordett JW    Best Undergraduate

2 : McNeil  Lachmhor Sincerely Yours At Barrbrae (IMP HRV)


Class 23 G B    9    ( 1 abs)

1 : Melville  Tsruhnova Tarkheena JW   Best Graduate

2 : Slaughter  Cairacale Night Of Love With Ordett JW

3 : Boxall  Ludstar Isabella Laurelhach (IMP ITA)

Res : Rance  Yennadon Rose Isle

VHC : Harrison  Paradise Final Fling


Class 24 PG B     11

1 : Vassie  Florcott Sherlyne Bonne

2 : Hill  Farquharson’s Nip Of Gin With Kydarin (IMP)

3 : McQuillan  Kelsnorr Scarlet Jezebel

Res : Rance  Yennadon Rose Isle

VHC : Harrison  Paradise Final Fling


Class 25 ML B  4

1 : Williams  Longrow I Love to Boogie JW

2 : Palliser & Robson  Lignum Tornado JW


Class 26  L B      11   ( 3 abs)

1 : Osborn  Amscot Sienna Spice JW   BCC & RBIS  Best Limit

2 : Dixon  Ecameadow Saffron With Wallbank

3 : Sandiford & Keens  Hernwood Luna Eclipse JW

Res : Ackerley-Kemp  Yennadon Reiver

VHC : Sweryda  Graylacier Genevieve At Waseley JW


Class 27  O B   3

1 : Collins-Pitman  INT/GER VDH CH Storskogens Amor Joy Of Amscot (IMP SWE)

2 : Ackerley-Kemp  Yennadon Mallin

3 : Jamieson & Macara  Glenfinnan Dreamlover


Class 28 CH B      4    ( 2 abs)

1 : Macara  SH CH Cromasaig Bedazzled JW

2 : Boxall  SH Ch Laurelhach Entrapment JW



Class 30 SV B      3    ( 1 abs)

1 : Ackerley-Kemp   CH Yennadon Time For Daisy

2 : McErlean  Carrochan Suilvenbeag   Oldest Exhibit


Class 31 FT B        2

1 : Ackerley-Kemp  Ch Yennadon Time For Daisy    Best Field Trial

2 : Smith  Yennadon Fairisle Of Clacorcik


Class 32 SB B          1

1 : Lloyd  Yennadon Cacilla Of Myreside


Brace           7   ( 3 abs)

1 :Halliday

2 : Miller

3 : Smith

Res : Cuthbertson


Team    2 ( 1 abs)

Cuthbertson


Progeny     4    ( 1 abs)

1 : Pearce  Ardnadam Red Kite

2 : Smith  Yennadon Carrick of Clacorick

3 : Cuthbertson   Forester’s Xquisite Lady of Darkmoor at Lainnireach (Imp Deu)





Gordon Setter Club Of Scotland Championship Show

  Special Classes  2018

Judge : Mrs Jenny Roberts (Cairacailie)


Special Award Special Junior Dog or Bitch   11   ( 2 abs)

1 :  Munro  Hernwood Northern Adonis Of Dulmaur

2 : Millar  Yennadon Benbriach     Best Feet

3 : Sandiford & Lewis  Hernwood Apollo    Best Colour

Res : Sandiford   Hernwood Aphrodite

VHC : Marsh  Lignum Black Lightning At Kilnrae


Special Award Post Graduate Dog or Bitch    8  ( 2 abs)

1 : Ford   Liric Fusilier With Shillay JW ShCM    Best Special Award

2 : Melville  Tsruhnova Tarkheena JW

3 : Vassie  Florcott Sherlyne Bonne

Res : Sinclair   Lachmohr Serendipity For Siochal (IMP HRV)

VHC : Miller   Rhum Night Legend


Special Award Open Dog or Bitch   9

1 : Warren Bebuie Secret Agent

2 : Graham Clohass Killie Crankie

3 : Yennadon Fairisle of Clarcorick

Res : Kilnrae Party Time At Tsruhnova

VHC : Pearce Ardnadam Red Kite