Home

The Club

The Breed

Health

Results

Our use of cookies

This website uses cookies for analytics, these contain no personally identifiable information. By using this website you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device.


Contact Us

president@gordonsetterclubofscotland.co.uk

vp@gordonsetterclubofscotland.co.uk

secretary@gordonsetterclubofscotland.co.uk


Copyright Gordon Setter Club of Scotland 2016 - All rights reserved

Home The Club The Breed Events Results Health Useful Information

Field Trial Dog or Bitch 2


1. Yennadon Fairisle of Clacorick (Mr & Mrs W Smith)

2. Yennadon Carrick of Clacorick (Mr & Mrs W Smith)


Special Vintage Dog or Bitch  3


1.Yennadon Carrisk of Clacorick  (Mr & Mrs W Smith)

2.Carrochan Suilvenbeag (Miss M McErlean)

3.Suilvenmohr Sunna of Carrochan (Miss M McErlean)  - Oldest Exhibit at 14 years 5 months


Veteran Dog 2


1.Liric Tuxedo Rag (Mrs Danks)  

Reserve Best Dog, Best Veteran


2.Arnadam Red Kite  (Mrs Pearce)


Puppy Dog  : 2


1.Yennadon Benriach (Mrs M & Mr N Miller)  Best Puppy

2.Balnakeil Beinn Lair At Lingstubbs  (Miss Graham)


Junior Dog: 4


1.Kattandale Canterbury (AI) (Mrs & Miss Wrigley)

2.Yennadon Benriach (Mrs M & Mr N Miller)

3.Benbuie Thorntree (Mrs D Knight)

4.Tsruhnova Tumnus JW (Mr & Mrs Melville)


Yearling Dog : 4


1.Lachmhor Serendipity For Siochial (Imp HRV) (Miss Sinclair)

2.Kattandale Cantrbury (Mrs & Miss Wrigley)

3.Tsruhnova Tumnus (Mr & Mrs Melville)


Novice Dog : 2


1.Yennadon Benriach (Mrs M & Mr N Miller) Best Novice

2.Kintalis Winter Ice Diamond (Mrs Danks)


Graduate Dog : 5 (1 abs)


1. Rhum Night Legend (Mr & Mrs Miller)  Best Graduate

2. Kattandale Canterbury (Mrs & Miss Wrigley)

3. Tsruhnova Tumnus (Mr & Mrs Melville)

Res. Kintalis Winter Ice Diamond (Mrs Danks)


Post Graduate Dog: 4 (1 abs)


1.Benbuie Secret Agent JW (Miss Warren)

Best In Show, Best Post Graduate


2.Kintalis Love On The Rocks  (Mr & Mrs Rand)

3.Brookes Shadow Mover   (Mr & Mrs Miller)


Mid Limit Dog : 2


1.  Somerled Glen Urquart  (Mrs McGregor)

2.  Florcott Inchtavannich Lad  (Mr & Mrs Shields)


Limit Dog : 2


1. Balnakeil Beinn A’Chron (Mr & Mrs Green) Best Limit

Open Dog : 4 (2)


1.   Liric Souvenir JW ( Mrs Ness) Best Open

2.  Liric Special Tribute To Kellizlot (AI) JW (Tong)




Veteran Bitch 4 (1 abs)


1. Beminah Sweet Dreams  (Mrs Gunnery)

2. Birniehill High River (Ms Gray)

3. Florcott Dubh Donna At Mosscript ( Mr & Mrs Brown)


Puppy Bitch : 4 ( 2 abs)


1.Balnakeil Carn An Criche  (Mrs A Millar)

2.Krisada Elixir For Midnight (Mrs Pallini)


Junior Bitch 5 (1 abs)


1.  Tsruhnova Tarkheena (Mr & Mrs Melville) Best Junior

2. Benbuie Rose Quartz With Kellizlot (Mr & Mrs Tong)

3. Kattandale Black Fern (AI) (Mrs & Miss Wrigley)

4.  Kelsnnor Kissin Dynamite (Mrs McQuillan)


Yearling Bitch : 8 (1 abs)


1.  Tsruhnova Tarkheena (Mr & Mrs Melville) Best Yearling

2. Lachmhor Sincerely Yours At Barrabrae (Imp HRV) (Mr & Mrs McNeil)

3. Benbuie Rose Quartz With Kellizlot (Mr & Mrs Tong)

4. Kattandale Black Fern (AI) (Mrs & Miss Wrigley)

VHC.  Kelsnnor Kissin Dynamite (Mrs McQuillan)


Novice Bitch 2


1.  Kelsnnor Kissin Dynamite (Mrs McQuillan)

2.  Mosscript Caol Ila At Ardnadam  (Mrs Pearce)


Graduate Bitch : 9


1.  Tsruhnova Tarkheena (Mr & Mrs Melville)

2. Dunfionn Sanda For Gailiech JW (Mr & Mrs Yates)

3. Florcott Sherilyn Bonnie  (Mrs Vassie)

Res. Yennadon Rose Isle (Miss Rance)

VHC. Birniehill High Flyer (Ms Gray)


Post Graduate Bitch 5


1.Hernwood Summer Eclipse At Kintalis (Mr & Mrs Rand)  Reserve Best Bitch


2.Kelsnnor Scarlet Jezebel (Miss McQuillan)

3. Yennadon Rose Isle (Miss Rance)

Res. Lainnireach Liberty Bell At Ashheys (Mrs Beese)

VHC.  Clacorick Scottish Lilt (Mr & Mrs Smith)


Mid Limit Bitch 4 (1 abs)


1. Longrow I Love To Boogie JW (Mr & Mrs Williams)  

Best Mid Limit

2.  Graylacier Princess Sophia RL2 (Mrs  Collingborn)

3.  Kelsnnor Scarlet Jezebel  (Miss McQuillan)


Limit Bitch 8 (3 abs)


1.Lignum Miss Mossberg For Balnakeil (Mr & Mrs Green)

2. Kilnrae Party Time At Tsruhnova  (Mr & Mrs Melville)

3. Dunfionn Pabay  (Mrs Borthwick)

Res. Birniehill High Light For Barrabrae (Mr & Mrs McNeil)

VHC. Kattandale Tri Nations  (Mrs & Miss Wrigley)


Open Bitch : 2

1. Caulfield  Sh Ch Hernwood Black Pearl ShCM   

Best Bitch, Best Opposite Sex


2. Smith  Yennadon Fairisle Of Clacorick


Progeny 3 ( 2 abs)


1. Ardnadam Red Kite (Mrs Pearce)

Brace 3


1. Miller     2. Smith    3. Gray


Open Show 2017

Judge : Craig Davidson ( Glenquest )

Best In Show : Benbuie Secret Agent

Reserve Best In Show : Liric Tuxedo Rag

  Best Opposite Sex : Sh Ch Hernwood Black Pearl ShCM

Best Puppy: Yennadon Benriach

Best Veteran : Liric Tuxedo Rag