The Club

The Breed



Our use of cookies

This website uses cookies for analytics, these contain no personally identifiable information. By using this website you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device.

Contact Us




Copyright Gordon Setter Club of Scotland 2016 - All rights reserved

Home The Club The Breed Events Results Health Useful Information

Championship Show 2017   Judge  Mrs Sonja Upton-Lovett (Roydack)

Best In Show : Sh Ch Lourdace Fulcrum   

Reserve Best In Show & Best Opposite Sex: Gadhelic Spirit Of The Celt JW

Best Veteran: Gadhelic Spirit Of The Celt JW

Best Puppy :  Tsruhnova Tarheena

Minor Puppy Dog  (1,1)

Puppy Dog  : 2

1. Melville   Tsruhnova Tumnus BPD

2. Benbuie Thorntree

Junior Dog: 6

1.Fuller   Rosemullion  Braganza (AI)

2.Melville   Tsruhnova Tumnus

3.Justice & Ford Liric Fusilier With Shillay JW

Res.Halliday   Yennadon Kyllachy

VHC. Sinclair  Lachmhor Serendipity For Siochial (Imp HRV)

Yearling Dog : 4

1.Fuller   Rosemullion Braganza (AI)  Best Yearling

2.Abba   Hernwood Summer Lovin

3.Halliday   Yennadon Kyllachy

Res.Munro  Hernwood Man O’War From Dulmaur

Novice Dog : 4

1.Melville  Tsruhnova Tumnus

2.Danks  Kintalis Winter Ice Diamond

3.Halliday  Yennadon Kyllachy

Res.Munro  Hernwood Man O’War From Dulmaur

Undergraduate Dog: 1

1.Fuller  Rosemullion Braganza (AI)

Graduate Dog : 1

1.Halliday  Yennadon Reiss  Best Graduate

Post Graduate Dog: 6 (2 abs)

1.Miller  Rhum Night Legend   Best Post Graduate

2. Poynter Hernwood Prince Of Thieves

3. Yates  Mosscript Balmenach At Gaileach

Res. McGregor   Somerled Glen Urquart

Mid Limit Dog : 6

1.Graham   Clohass Killie Crankie  Best Mid Limit

2.Horn  Lignum Master Marlin At Keaswood JW

 3.Poynter   Hernwood Thunderstorm

Res. Miller  Brookes Shadow Mover

VHC. McGregor   Somerled Glen Urquart

Limit Dog : 4

1.Ness   Liric Souvenir JW RCC  Best Limit

2.Robson  Liric For Your Eyes Only By Yohenoak JW

3.Danks  Liric Blac Nugget

Res.Green    Balnakeil Beinn A’Chroin

Open Dog : 5

1.Alcorn, Crowther & Baddley   Sh Ch Lourdace Fulcrum  JW  CC

2.Smith  Glenkinchie Soul Drifter

3.Robson  Sh Ch Laurelhach Limited Edition At Yohenoak

Res.Ford  Sh Ch Liric Special Fanfare With Shillay (AI) JW  ShCM

VHC.Collins-Pitman & Anderson   Black Mystery Phantom Of The Opera By Amscot (Imp CHE)

Veteran Dog : 3

1.Danks  Liric Tuxedo Rag

2. Halliday  Ch Yennadon The Druid JW

3.Pearce  Ardnadam Red Kite

Special Vintage Dog : 3

1.Smith  Yennadon Carrick of Clacorick Best Vintage

2.Shields  Liric Regal

3.Kerr  Carrochan Dark Storm

Field Trial Dog : 2

1.Halliday  Yennadon Reiss  

2. Smith  Yennadon Carrick of Clacorick

Special Beginners Dog  : 0 Entries

Minor Puppy Bitch : 1

1.Alcorn, Crowther & Baddeley Lourdace Temptation BMP

Puppy Bitch : 5

1.Melville  Tsruhnova Tarkheena  BPB BP

2. Alcorn, Crowther & Baddeley  Lourdace Temptation

3. McQuillan  Kelsnnor Kissin Dynamite

Res. Collingborn  Graylacier Celtic Angel

VHC. Wigley  Kelsnnor Touch Too Much

Junior Bitch 8

1.Melville  Tsruhnova Tarkheena  Best Junior

2. McQuillan  Kelsnnor Kissin Dynamite

3. Pearce  Mosscript Caol Ila At Ardnadam

Res. Harrison  Paradise Final Fantasy

VHC. Collingborn  Graylacier Celtic Angel

Yearling Bitch : 8

1.Palliser & Robson Lignum Tornado  JW

2.Sandiford & Keens Hernwood Luna Eclipse  JW

3.Palliser  Lignum Whirlwind JW

Res.Harrison  Paradise Final Fling

VHC.Ludstar Isabella Laurelhach (Imp  ITA)

Novice Bitch 7 (2)

1. Melville  Tsruhnova Tarkheena  Best Novice

2. Alcorn, Crowther & Baddeley  Lourdace Temptation

3.Harrison  Paradise Final Fantasy

Res. Champness  Rosemullion Philomel

Undergraduate Bitch : 2

1. Pearce  Mosscript Caol Ila At Ardnadam

2. Harrison  Paradise Final Fling

Graduate Bitch : 6 (1)

1. Palliser & Robson Lignum Tornado  JW

2. Palliser  Lignum Whirlwind JW

3. Smith  Clacorick Scottish Lilt

Res. Vassie  Florcott Sherilyn Bonnie

VHC. Kerr   Lainnireach Smokey Rose At Rhinns

Post Graduate Bitch 11 (2)

1. Collingborn  Graylacier Princess Sophia RL2

2. Reid  Diersett Sesto Elemento

3. Ackerley-Kemp  Yennadon Reiver

Res. Smith  Clacorick Scottish Lilt

VHC. McQuillan   Kelsnnor Scarlet Jezebel

Mid Limit Bitch 1

1. McQuillan   Kelsnnor Scarlet Jezebel

Limit Bitch 12 (3)

1. Frew  Dunfionn Rysa

2.   Kilnrae Party Time

3. McNeil   Birniehill High Light For Barrabrae

Res. Jamieson  & Macara Glenfinnan Dreamlover

VHC.  Smith Glenkinchie Soul Star

Open Bitch : 5 (2)

1. Caulfield  Sh Ch Hernwood Black Pearl ShCM RCC

2. Macara  Sh Ch Cromasaig Bedazzled JW

3. Ackerley-Kemp  Yennadon Malin

Veteran Bitch: 4 (1)

1. Moore  Gadhelic Spirit Of The Celt JW BCC Best Veteran

2. Reid  Dunfionn Morar At Diersett

3. Cuthbertson  Lainnireach Whisky Lass

Special Vintage Bitch: 6 (4)

1. Cuthbertson  Gaidheal Tosca Of Lainnireach

2. McErlean  Carrochan Suilvenbeag

Field Trial Bitch : 2

1. Ackerley-Kemp  Yennadon Time For Daisy Best Field Trial

2. Smith  Yennadon Fairisle Of Clacorick

Special Beginners Bitch  :  0 Entries

Brace : 8 (4)

1. Miller

2. Halliday

3. Smith

Res. Cuthbertson

Team : 2 (2)

Progeny : 1

Smith Yennadon Carrick Of Clacorick

Critique - Dogs

Critique - Bitches